Skip to main content

UHD Information Technology Staff

Information Technology Leadership and Business Services
Position Name
Associate Vice President, Information Technology & Chief Information Officer Hossein Shahrokhi
Executive Director, Information Technology & Deputy Chief Information Officer Said Fattouh
Director, PeopleSoft Business Process & Services Paul Leung
Department Business Administrator II Sonnie Curry
Department Business Administrator II Cassandra Millhouse
Assistant Business Administrator Bianca Garcia
Project Management Office
Position Name
Director, IT Project Management Office Kimberley Solomon
Assistant Director, IT Project Management Office Tai Hilaire
IT Project Coordinator Nancy Butler
IT Project Manager & Business Analyst II Shamair Mitchell
IT Project Manager & Business Analyst I Megan Lee
Computing, Telecommunications and Video Operations
Position Name
Director, IT Infrastructure and Communications Services Miguel Ruiz
Assistant Director, Networking Infrastructure Steve Cachia
Assistant Director, Server & Storage Systems Christopher Stewart
Coordinator, Information Technology Equipment Inventory Dewayne Loville
Supervisor, Computing Operations Anthony Samudio
Computing Operations Specialist III Cory Okpaleke
Computing Operations Specialist II Stephen Guerra
Computing Operations Specialist I Christian Gonzales
Computing Operations Specialist I Francisco Lopez
Computing Operations Specialist I Luis Martinez
Computing Operations Specialist I Roberto Valenzuela
Computing Operations Specialist Assistant Justin Clay
Storage Systems Administrator II Javier Diaz
Storage Systems Administrator II Arthur Jackson
Storage Systems Administrator II Khoa Phan
Telecommunications Analyst Victor Montejano
Telecommunications Analyst Keenan Myrow
Telecommunications Specialist Jose Ayala
Telecommunications Specialist Cristian Hernandez
Video Network and Audio Video Specialist II Jose Villatoro
Video Network and Audio Video Specialist Reginald Pickens
Enterprise Systems
Position Name
Director, Enterprise Systems Kong Yin
Assistant Director, Enterprise Systems Projects & Operations Maribel Villegas
Assistant Director, Enterprise & Data Warehousing Services Gabriela Kardoud
Assistant Director, Web Applications & Sharepoint Systems Chris Reynolds
Data Analytics Developer Sergei Gabrielov
Database Administrator Awungjia Alemnji
Database Administrator Michael Tilley
Functional Analyst I Roxanne Hernandez
IT Project Coordinator Karina Calix
Network Application Specialist II Rose Martinez
Oracle Programmer Analyst Yi Yang
Oracle System Analyst III Roselyn Begaye
Oracle System Analyst III Premalatha Chinnasami
Web Programmer IV Mario Flores
Web Programmer IV Michael Sheiman
Web Programmer I Ali Martin
Website Administrator Duong Tran
Technical Services
Position Name
Director, Technical Services Ahmed Syed
Assistant Director, Network Systems Laura Montelongo
Manager, Linux Systems Vince Esquivel
Network Administrator III Frank Reyna
Network Administrator I Julio Rodriguez
Research Computing System Administrator Jr. Sears
Systems Integration Administrator Franklin Phan
Systems Administrator IV Kenny Torres
Systems Administrator III Ammad Khan
Systems Administrator II Berry Bryant
Systems Administrator II Quy Truong-Vu
Systems Administrator I Ricardo Cardenas
Technology Learning Services
Position Name
Director, Technology Learning Services John Lane
Manager, Classroom Technology & Event Support Nikhil Bhatt
Manager, IT Training & Blackboard Support LoShon Harvey
Manager, Video Production & Digital Signage Services Albert Holden
Multimedia Engineer III Thomas Genoso
Multimedia Engineer III David McCoy
Multimedia Engineer I Kavon Samie
Support and Training Specialist III Will Robinson
Support and Training Specialist II Joel Calix
Support and Training Specialist I Isaiah Hernandez
Support and Training Specialist I Rey Mata
Technology Trainer II Nicholas Martinez
Technology Trainer I Nereo Hoill
Video Production Specialist III Chris Latson
Video Production Specialist I Jesus Kargue
Video Production Specialist I Daniel Ko
Video Production Specialist I Michael Rains
User Support Services
Position Name
Director, User Support Services Cheryl Robertson
Associate Director, User Support Services Kendrick Salone
Assistant Director, Labs and IT Services Hitesh Patel
Assistant Director, User Support Technical Services Adrian Bermudez
Manager, IT Services Wajid Iqbal
Manager, IT Services Amanda Jones
Manager, IT Services Marcelo Saldivia
Manager, Service Desk Thomas McBride
Coordinator, Desktop Replacement Syeda Sikandar
Supervisor, Call Center Brittany Clark
Systems Administrator II Ruben Diaz
Systems Administrator I Ricardo Cardenas
Systems Administrator I Thomas Perez
User Support Specialist IV Juan Palos
User Support Specialist III Michele Pineda
User Support Specialist II Quentin Arceneaux
User Support Specialist II Israel Cordova
User Support Specialist II Ghanem Ghanem
User Support Specialist II Janet Ibarra
User Support Specialist II Mark Samudio
User Support Specialist I Luis Guerra
User Support Specialist I Matthew Jordan