Skip to main content

UHD Leadership

​​ Org Charts

Administrative and Academic Officers

Office of the President
President
Loren Blanchard​
            Executive Associate to the President
            Vanessa Pigeon

            Special Advisor to the President
            Lynette Cook Francis
            Special Assistant to the President
            Creshema Murray
            Title IX/Equity & Diversity Officer
            Erika Harrison​
                         Director, Center for Diversity & Inclusion​
                         John Hudson
            Director, Events and Alumni Relations​
            Liza Alonzo
 
Office of Academic & Student Affairs
Interim Provost & Senior Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs
Akif Uzman ​

​           Special Assistant to the Provost
           David Ryden
 
           Dean of Students
           Meritza Tamez  
                        Assistant Dean, Student Affairs
                        Branston Harris​
                        Director, Career Development Center
                        Katherine Knapp 
                        Interim Director, Counseling & Disability Services
                        Hope Pamplin
                        Director, Sports and Fitness
                        Richard Sebastiani
                        Director, Student Activities
                        Tremaine Kwasikpui​    
                        Director, Veterans Services
                        Antonio Guerra III

                       Director, Student Life
                       Eugene Bernard
 
            Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
            Shiela Lloyd
                        Executive Director of Assessment & Accreditation
                        Lea Campbell      
                        Executive Director, Data Analytics & Institutional Research
                        Nazly Dyer                   
                        Director, Institutional Research
                        Carol M. Tucker
                        Project Director, Title V Accelerated Transfer Program
                        Krysti Turnquest​

            Associate Vice President, Faculty, Research and Sponsored Programs
            Jerry Johnson​
                        Executive Director, Research and Sponsored Programs
                        Brandi Smith-Irving​

            Associate Vice President, Programming and Curriculum
            Michelle Moosally​
                        Executive Director, Off Campus Locations and Online Coordination
                        Louis D. Evans III
                        Director, Continuing Education
                        G. V. Krishnan     
                        Director, Quality Enhancement Plan (QEP) and Community Engagement & Service Learning Center (CCESL)
                        Poonam Salhotra

            Executive Director, Financial Affairs, Office of the Provost
            Chris Rodney
            Executive Director, W.I. Dykes Library
            Patricia Ensor
            Executive Director, Academic and Student Affairs
            Lucy Bowen

            Dean, Davies College of Business
            Charles Gengler
                        Associate Dean, Undergraduate Studies
                        Justo Manrique

                        Assistant Dean
                        Christine Poleski
                        Assistant Dean of Analytics, Accreditation and Assessment
                        Emily Leffler​
                        Chair, Accounting & Int'l Business
                        Zishang Liu
                        Chair, Finance, Management Information Systems & Economics
                        Utpal Bose
                        Chair, Management & Insurance Risk Management
                        Ethan Waples
                                    Director, Insurance and Risk Management Center
                                    Priscilla Oehlert
                        Chair, Marketing, General Business & Supply Chain
                        Jonathan Davis
                                    Director, Center for Retail Management
                                    James Davis
                       Director, COB Career Development Center
                       Brett Hobby
                       Director, College of Business Administration and Operations
                       Berna McElyea
                       Director, Student and Advising Services
                       Benito Robles
                       Director, MSME
                       Vacant

            Dean, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
            Wendy Burns-Ardolino
                        Interim Associate Dean
                        Vacant
                        Assistant Dean
                        Crystal Guillory
                        Chair, Arts & Communication
                        Azar Rejaie
                        Chair, English Department 
                        Paul Kintzele
                        Chair, History, Humanities & Languages
                        Jeffrey Jackson
                        Chair, Social Sciences
                        David Branham​
                        Director, Advising Services
                        Reyna Romero
                        Director, O'Kane Gallery
                        Mark Cervenka

                        Director, College Advising Services
                        Reyna Romero

            Dean, College of Public Service
             Jonathan Schwartz​
                        Interim Associate Dean
                        Ashley Blackburn​
                        Assistant Dean
                        Jerry Wallace
                        Interim Chair, Criminal Justice & Social Work
                        Kevin Buckler
                        Chair, Urban Education Department 
                        Christal Burnett-Sanchez
                        Director, Center for Public Service and Community Research
                        Steven Villano                                           
                        Director, Criminal Justice Center
                        Steven Bracken    
                        Program Director, Title V PTC
                        Denise Burgan

            Interim Dean, College of Sciences & Technology
            Ermelinda Delavina
                        Associate Dean
                        Vacant
                                    Assistant Dean
                                    Elizabeth Villegas​
                        Chair, Computer Science & Engineering Technology Department
                        Vassilios Tzouanas  ​
                        Chair, Mathematics & Statistics Department
                        Ryan Pepper​
                        Chair, Natural Sciences Department
                        Rachna Sadana​ 
                        Executive Director, Scholars Academy
                        Mary Jo Parker
                        Director, Nursing
                        Linda Dune

            Dean, University College
            Scott Marzilli​
                        Associate Dean
                        Carolyn Gascoigne​
                                   Director, Academic Support Center
                                    Isidro Grau
                                    Director, Gator Success Center
                                    Jemma Sylvester-Caesar
                                   Director, Academic Advising Center
                                    John Indiatsi​
                        Assistant Dean
                        Charlie Finch
                        Director, Honors Program
                        Mari Nicholson-Preuss
                        Director, Talent Search
                        Brian Flores
                        Director, Teaching & Learning Excellence
                        Gregory Dement     
                        Director, Upward Bound
                        Dawana Lewis
                        Program Director, BAAS
                        Karen Kaser
                        Program Director, BSIS
                        Melissa Hovsepian           

Office of Enrollment Management
Vice President, Enrollment Management

Daniel Villanueva
            Associate Vice President of Enrollment Management and University Registrar
            Vacant
                          Executive Director, Enrollment Management
                          Ceshia Love
                          Director, Campus Solutions Services
                          Rocio Beiza

              Executive Director, Student Communications and Transition Programs
              Jenna Tabakman​​
                            Director, Testing Services
                            Robert Alonzo
                            Director, Enrollment Communications and Client Relationship Management
                            Courtney Schroeder
                           ​ Director, Financial Aid
                            LaTasha Goudeau

                           Director, Transfer Relations
                           Krisina Raymond

                           Director, Academic Scheduling & Integrated Services
                           Shannon Cunningham
                           ​Interim Director, Student Transition Programs
                           Jordan Green                           ​
                           University Registrar
                           Ovidio Galan

Office of Administration and Finance
Interim Vice President for Administration & Finance
Marty Baylor
            Associate Vice President, Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
            Hossein Shahrokhi
                        Executive Director, Information Technology and Deputy CIO
                        Said Fattouh
                        Director, Enterprise Systems
                        Kong Yin
                        Director, Information Technology Business Services
                        Jackie Smith
                        Director, IT Infrastructure & Communication Services
                        Miguel Ruiz
                        Director, IT Project Management Office
                        Kimberly Solomon​
                        Director, Technical Services
                        Grace Davila
                        Director, Technology Learning Services
                        John Lane
                        Director, User Support Services
                        Cheryl Robertson
                        Director, PeopleSoft Business Process and Services
                        Paul Leung​
 
           Interim Assistant Vice President, Business Affairs
            Theresa Meneley
                        Director, Student Financials
                        Lauren Bellenger
                        Interim Director, Accounts Payable
                        DeVrone Suggs
                        Director, Financial Reporting
                        Vacant

           Assistant Vice President, Facilities Management
           Timothy Rychlec​
                        Director, Building Maintenance
                        Abraham Flores
                        Director, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing Systems
                        Kris Zimmerman 

            Interim Director, Budget, Procurement & Contracts
            Preston Heng

            Interim Director, Student Financials
            Krystal LeBlanc

            Executive Director, Public Safety/Chief of Police
            Michael Benford​
                         Assistant Chief of Police
                         Casey Davis​
                         Director, Emergency Management
                         Cynthia Vargas
                         Director, Environmental Health & Safety
                         Edward Arias​

            Director, Administrative Operations and Compliance
            Stefany Records
            Director, University Business Services
            Mary Torres

Office of Employment Services and Operations
Vice President, Employment Services & Operations
Ivonne Montalbano
            Director, Benefits & Compensation
            Erica Morales
            Director, Payroll & Records
            April Frank 
            Director, Talent Acquisition & Management
            Chetiqua Matthews Herron​
 
Office of Advancement and University Relations
Vice President for Advancement & University Relations
Johanna Wolfe
            Executive Director, University Relations
            Elisa Olsen
                        Director, Communications
                        P. Mike Emery​
                        Director of Marketing
                        Toye Simmons​ 
                        Director, Web & Digital Marketing
                        Laura Waits​
            Director, Corporate Relations
            Jacob Lipp
            Director, Advancement Services & Business Operations
            Vacant
  

house graphic
ESO Home






Last updated 7/26/2021 6:40 AM