Skip to main content

Total Student Enrollment by Classification

​*This page is best viewed in landscape mode​​

​​

Classification


Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019Fall 2020Fall 2021% change from
Previous Year
# % # % # % # % # %
Freshman1,41210.1%1,47910.4%1,98613.6%2,08513.7%1,93012.8%-7.4%
Sophomore1,3599.8%1,4189.9%1,50310.3%1,5069.9%1,56210.4%3.7%
Junior3,24923.3%3,38423.7%3,46923.7%3,72224.4%3,66324.3%-1.6%
Senior6,06243.6%6,07242.6%5,90940.4%6,04539.7%6,19441.1%2.5%
Post Bac3252.3%3272.3%2691.8%3052.0%2631.7%-13.8%
Graduate Student1,51210.9%1,58511.1%1,50410.3%1,57610.3%1,4659.7%-7.0%
Total13,919100.0%14,265100.0%14,640100.0%15,239100.0%15,077100.0%-1.1%








Source: CBM001 Report

Last updated 2/23/2022 3:13 AM