Skip to main content

Rising Star Award
UHD Art Club

Most Creative/Special Program
“GatorCon”
Fandom UHD

Best Visual Design/Flyer
“Anime Festival”
Fandom UHD

Best Visual Design/T-shirt
"28 Days Black"
Black Student Association

Community Service Award
Financial Management Association

Greek Woman Award
Joanna Juarez
Kappa Delta Chi Sorority

Greek Man Award
Kristopher Cade
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.

Greek Organization of the Year
Kappa Delta Chi Sorority

Academic Achievement Award
Karina Aguilera
Alpha Phi Sigma

Advisor of the Year
Mike Emery

Student L.E.A.D Award
Alicia Ipina

Student Organization of the Year
Black Student Association

High Roller Award
Fandom UHD


Student L.E.A.D Award
Aurelia Barreras

Rising Star Award
UHD Vegan Club

Advisor of the Year Award
Dr. Nina Barbieri

Student Organization of the Year
Fandom UHD

Greek Woman Award
Cristina Hernandez
Sigma Kappa Omega Sorority, Inc.

Greek Man Award
Jimmy Morales
Omega Delta Phi Fraternity, Inc.

Greek Organization of the Year
Sigma Kappa Omega Sorority, Inc.

Academic Achievement Award
Yaquelin Serrano
Alpha Phi Sigma

Community Service Award
Financial Management Association

Most Creative/Special Program
Harlem Nights
Black Student Association

Best Visual Design/Flyer
Asian Student Association

Best Visual Design/T-Shirt
Asian Student Association

Blue Diamond Award
Fandom UHD


Student L.E.A.D Award

Rising Star Award

Advisor of the Year Award

Student Organization of the Year

Greek Woman Award

Greek Man Award

Academic Achievement Award

Community Service Award

Most Creative/Special Program

Great Gatsby Award

Student L.E.A.D Award
Jeff Abraham

Rising Star Award
UHD Debate Team
Fandom UHD

Advisor of the Year Award
Dr. Merrilee Cunningham

Student Organization of the Year
United Nations Associations (UNA-UHD)

Greek Woman Award
Clarissa Gaona

Greek Man Award
Eric Alvarado

Academic Achievement Award
Alpha Lambda Delta First Year Honor Society

Community Service Award
Social Work Student Community Advocacy Network (SWSCAN)

Most Creative/Special Program
Walk 2 Vote
Student Government Association

Phantom Award
Environmental Club


Last updated 3/4/2020 4:14 AM