Skip to main content

Past Award Recipients

YearNameTitleAward
​2018
​Kidd, Stephen
Labor Shop Supervisor
​T. Chaney Anderson Distinguished Excellence
​2017
​DeLeon, David
Police​ Lieutenant
​Distinguished
​2017
​Simms, Tracy
​Research Analyst
Merit​
​2017
​Hunter, Bruce
​Engineering Technology Lab Supervisor
​Merit
​​2016​ Esmaeiliyan​, ​Mehdi Coordinator, Laboratory Distinguished
​​​2015​Holden, Albert​​​Manager, Video Production,​ and Digital Signage Services​​Distinguished​
​​​2013​​Laston, Christopher​Video Engineer II​Distinguished​
2013Evans, Debora
Manager, Shipping, Receiving, & MailMerit
2013Russell, CynthiaAdministrative Assistant IIMerit
2012Dorsey, KevinFinancial Assistant IIIDistinguished
2012Romo, RobertoMaintenance Repair Technician
Merit
2012Stempinski, ChristineAssistant Director Public Services, LibraryMerit
2011Falcon, MichelleAssociate Director, Student ActivitiesDistinguished
2011Pearson, CherilynCollege Web Tech Support SpecMerit
2011Davidson-Trimble, LindaAdministrative Assistant IIMerit
2010Reyna, RicardoPolice OfficerDistinguished
2010Evans, Cindy Administrative Assistant IIMerit
2010Davis, HeatherDepartment Business Admin IIMerit
2009Dominguez, DominqueAdministrative Assistant IIDistinguished
2009Jurica, RobertChief Dispatcher & Records MgrMerit
2009Le, Thuy-VanCoordinator, BenefitsMerit
2008Bowen, LucyMIS, Mgr, Distance Ed & ProvostDistinguished
2007Pearson, ElaineDivision Business Administrator II
Distinguished
2007Nunez, GuadalupeAdministrative Assistant IIMerit
2007Varela, FredrickPolice Sergeant
Merit
2006Purdy, PauletteSr Business Mgr/College AdministratorDistinguished
2006Ballard, ElliotWork Request ControllerMerit
2006Delafance, TrinityCorporalMerit
2005Patel, RitaAcademic AdvisorDistinguished
2005Price, MelissaAdministrative Secretary IIMerit
2005Muniz, FransiscoPolice OfficerMerit
2004Galleaud, AlanaAdmissions Counselor Recruiter IDistinguished
2004Attaway, ScottieDirector, Student ActivitiesMerit
2004Brown-Hogan, RubyAdministrative Secretary I Merit
2003Palomo, AprilTechnology Support Project CoordinatorDistinguished
2003Reeves, DeloresAdministrative Assistant II/Business MgrMerit
2003Peterson, NadineSafety and Security ManagerMerit
2002Harris, RobertaBenefits AdministratorDistinguished
2002Pennington, JoanProgram CoordinatorMerit
2002Trevino, WenceCarpenterMerit
2001Brooks, BrenettaProgram CoordinatorDistinguished
2001Rose, ClevePorterMerit
2001Thomason, RitaAdministrative Secretary IIMerit
2000Richard, MersadesBuyer/Purchasing CoordinatorDistinguished
2000Hinga, SophiaInstructional DesignerMerit
2000Torres, MaryBudget Analyst IIMerit
1999Ficklin, MarthaBusiness ManagerDistinguished
1999Yin, KongManager, Applications Development Merit
1999Reeves, DeloresAdministrative Assistant IIMerit
1998Van Court, MichaelActing Chief of PoliceDistinguished
1998Castleberry, StormySenior Personnel/Payroll SpecialistMerit
1998Doughty, CandaceAdministrative AssistantMerit
1997Garza, AndresPolice OfficerDistinguished
1997Sykes, HalbertPsychological CounselorMerit
1997Swigeart, PatriciaSenior Parking ClerkMerit
1996Leung, Po Chu "Anges"Testing Coordinator Distinguished
1996Gongora, GuadalupeOffice ManagerMerit
1996Lin, JoyceTechnical Support SpecialistMerit
1995Garrett-Akinsanya, BraVadaDirector, Counseling & Testing ServicesDistinguished
1995Fattouh, SaidEvening Supervisor Training CoordinatorMerit
1995Newman, ShirleyAdministrative Technician IIMerit
1994Carroll, MerdisOffice Assistant IIIDistinguished
1994Matzner, LloydAssistant DirectorMerit
1994Shahrokhi, HosseinDirector, Computer and TelecommunicationsMerit
1993Hamiliton, PatriciaSpecial Events CoordinatorDistinguished
1993Olejnik, LauraAssistant Director, Public ServiceMerit
1993Campbell, GeraldineAdministrative Secretary IIMerit
1993Melendez, ErnestoForemanMerit
1992Sanderson, MarySenior Administrative TechnicianDistinguished
1992Currier, EliasPainterMerit
1992Girard, DanaGroundskeeper IVMerit
1992Williams, DebraLibrary AssistantMerit
1991Quiros, AngieAssistant Director, Technical ServicesDistinguished
1991Ramos, MaryLibrary AssistantMerit
1991Stagg, CraigMaintenance Repair TechnicianMerit
1990Black-Lewis, VictoriaAdministrative Secretary IIDistinguished
1990Allen, MarilynDirector, Scholarships and Financial AidMerit
1990Gladin, MarcAV TechnicianMerit
1989Carroll, MerdisClerical AssistantDistinguished
1989Allen, MarilynDirector, Scholarships and Financial AidMerit
1989Shahrokhi, HosseinActing Director, Computer ServicesMerit
1989Joseph, LeroyMaintenance SuperintendentMerit
1989Winick, VetaSupervisor, O'Kane GalleryMerit
1988Kankey, Lena MaeClerkDistinguished
1987Castleberry, StormySenior Payroll SpecialistDistinguished
1986Robertson, DorothyExecutive Secretary to ChancellorDistinguished
1985Stagg, Lee RoyCourierDistinguished
1984Nixon,ScottyClerical SupervisorDistinguished

Last updated 6/29/2018 9:19 AM