Skip to main content

UHD Information Technology Staff

Information Technology Leadership and Business Services
Associate Vice President of Information Technology Hossein Shahrokhi
Executive Director of Information Technology Vacant
Director, Information Security and Compliance Officer Jon Garza
​​​Senior IT Project Manager and Compliance Analyst Jennifer Huenemeier
Information Security AnalystShane Vaz
Senior IT Project Manager and Compliance AnalystKimberley Solomon
​​​IT Project Manager and Business Analyst IIMaribel Villegas
Director, Information Technology Business Services Jacqueline Smith
Department Business Administrator IIBurgundi Lemond
Department Business Administrator IICheryl King
Financial Assistant IIVacant
Enterprise Systems
Director of Enterprise Systems Kong Yin
IT Project Manager and Business AnalystVacant
IT Project Support SpecialistTai Hilaire
Functional Analyst IIILupe Gongora
Functional Analyst IRoxanne Hernandez
​​Assistant Director, Enterprise Systems Vacant​​​
Assistant Director, Enterprise & Data Warehousing Services Gabriela Leal Kardoud
Database AdministratorSharyn Coffer
Database AdministratorMichael Tilley
Oracle System Analyst IIIPremalatha Chinnasami
Oracle System Analyst IIIRoselyn Begaye
Oracle Programmer AnalystNancy Yang
​Web Programmer IVVacant​
Assistant Director, Web Applications & Sharepoint Systems Chris Reynolds
Web Programmer IVMario Flores
Web Programmer IIIMichael Sheiman
Web Programmer IIChris Bowes
Webmaster/ProgrammerFrederick Gregory
Network Application Specialist IIRose Garza
Computing, Telecommunications and Video Operations
Director of Computing, Telecommunications & Video Network Miguel Ruiz
​​Assistant Director, Networking Infrastructure Steve Cachia
Telecommunications AnalystVictor Montejano
Telecommunications SpecialistJose Ayala
Telecommunications TechnicianJimbo Herrera
Video Network and Audio Video SpecialistJose Villatoro
Video Network and Audio Video SpecialistReginald Pickens
Manager, Data Center and Storage System Christopher Stewart
Data Center Specialist IIDominic Brasted
Data Center Specialist IJavier Diaz
Supervisor, Computing Operations Anthony Samudio
Computing Operations Specialist IIArthur Jackson
Computing Operations Specialist IIKeenan Myrow
Computing Operations Specialist ICory Okpaleke
Computing Operations Specialist AssistantJustin Clay
Coordinator, Information Technology Equipment InventoryDewayne Loville
Technical Services
Director, Technical Services Grace Davila
Assistant Director, Technical Services Vacant
Systems Administrator IVKenny Torres
Systems Administrator IBerry Bryant
Network Administrator IJulio Rodriguez
Assistant Director, Networking Infrastructure Laura Montelongo
Network Analyst IIIFrank Reyna
Linux Systems ManagerVince Esquivel
​Linux Systems AdministratorAmmad Khan
Systems Integration AdministratorFranklin Phan
Senior Sharepoint AdministratorAugustine Oladipo
Systems Administrator IJack Ammerman
Technology Learning Services
Director, ​​Technology Learning Services John Lane
Assistant Director, Technology Learning Services Devin Dabney
Support and Training Specialist IIIWill Robinson
Support and Training Specialist IIILoShon Harvey
Support and Training Specialist​ II Manuel Fernandez
Support and Training Specialist IJoel Calix
Technology Trainer II​John Williams
Technology Trainer ITiesha Street
Assistant Director, Technology Learning Services Lloyd Matzner
Manager, Classroom Technology and Event Support Nikhil Bhatt
Multimedia Engineer IIIDavid McCoy
Multimedia Engineer IIThomas Genoso
Multimedia Engineer IQuentin Arceneaux
Manager, Video Production and Digital Signage Services Albert Holden
Video Engineer IIIChris Latson
Video Engineer IPaul Gor
User Support Services
Director, User Support Services Said Fattouh
Assistant Director, User Support & Help Desk Services Cheryl Robertson
IT Project Support SpecialistMegan Lee
Manager, User Services Oscar Delacruz
User Support Specialist IVCesar Mogollón
User Support Specialist IVThomas McBride
User Support Specialist IIIBrady Hoffman
User Support Specialist I​IIBrittany Clark
User Support Specialist IIIAdrian Bermudez
User Support Specialist IISyeda Sikandar
User Support Specialist IIJanet Ibarra
User Support Specialist IMichele Pineda
Network Application Specialist IIIJuan Palos
IT Services Manager (Shea Building) Amanda Jones
User Support Specialist IIKhoa Phan
IT Services Manager (Commerce Building) Hitesh Patel
User Support Specialist IICarlos Garza
IT Services Manager (UHD Northwest) Marcelo Saldivia
IT Lab Services Manager Wajid Iqbal
Systems Administrator IRuben Diaz

​​​ ​​​​​​​
Contact Information

Information Technology Office
Location: S700
Phone: (713) 221-8400

Help Desk
Location: A700
Phone: (713) 221-8031 (x3000)
Email: help@uhd.edu
Help Desk website

Student Technology Services
Location: S800/C300/B200
Phone: (713) 221-8540
Email: sts@uhd.edu

Technology Learning Services
Location: A700 (TTLC)
Phone: (713) 221-8200

View IT Support Hours​​

IT Webmaster
Last updated 6/29/2017 5:05 AM