Skip to main content

Undergraduate Student Headcount Enrollment by Gender & Ethnicity

​​*This page is best viewed in landscape mode​​


​Fema​le​​​​​​​
Fall 2016
Fall 2017
Fall 2018
Fall 2019 Fall 2020 % change from
Previous Year
​#
%#%#%#%#%
American Indian​310.4%240.3%160.2%200.3%90.1%​-55.0%
Asian5407.0%5226.9%5216.8%5226.6%5676.6%8.6%
Black1,84723.8%1,63221.6%1,60721.0%1,57219.9%1,67719.6%6.7%
Hispanic3,95551.0%4,03053.3%4,23955.3%4,45956.3%4,90357.3%10.0%
White1,08914.0%1,07714.2%1,01013.2%99612.6%1,00311.7%​0.7%
Pacific Islander150.2%110.1%170.2%110.1%80.1%-27.3%
​Two or More Races891.1%751.0%700.9%1061.3%1812.1%70.8%
International1231.6%1141.5%1091.4%1592.0%1531.8%-3.8%
Unknown730.9%831.1%700.9%700.9%620.7%-11.4%
​​Total Females
7,762100.0%7,568100.0%7,659100.0%7,915100.0%8,563100.0%​8.2%
​​


​Ma​le​​​​​​​
Fall 2016
Fall 2017
Fall 2018
Fall 2019 Fall 2020 % change from
Previous Year
​#
%#%#%#%#%
American Indian​170.3%120.2%180.4%110.2%80.2%-27.3%
Asian65212.8%60312.5%60512.0%61311.7%61212.0%-0.2%
Black90717.8%82016.9%81916.3%83916.1%80015.7%-4.6%
Hispanic2,29445.0%2,25546.6%2,43748.5%2,64750.7%2,59050.8%-2.2%
White94818.6%88518.3%89117.7%81215.6%79515.6%-2.1%
Pacific Islander70.1%80.2%100.2%90.2%30.1%-66.7%
Two or More Races661.3%641.3%521.0%841.6%1162.3%38.1%
International1302.5%1282.6%1482.9%1593.0%1412.8%-11.3%
Unknown821.6%641.3%410.8%470.9%350.7%-25.5%
Total Males5,103100.0%4,839100.0%5,021100.0%5,221100.0%5,100100.0%-2.3%



​Overall​​​​​​​
Fall 2016
Fall 2017
Fall 2018
Fall 2019 Fall 2020 % change from
Previous Year
​#
%#%#%#%#%
American Indian​480.4%360.3%340.3%310.2%170.1%-45.2%
Asian1,1929.3%1,1259.1%1,1268.9%1,1358.6%1,1798.6%3.9%
Black2,75421.4%2,45219.8%2,42619.1%2,41118.4%2,47718.1%2.7%
Hispanic6,24948.6%6,28550.7%6,67652.6%7,10654.1%7,49354.8%5.4%
White2,03715.8%1,96215.8%1,90115.0%1,80813.8%1,79813.2%-0.6%
Pacific Islander220.2%190.2%270.2%200.2%110.1%-45.0%
Two or More Races1551.2%1391.1%1221.0%1901.4%2972.2%56.3%
​International2532.0%2422.0%2572.0%3182.4%2942.2%-7.5%
Unknown1551.2%1471.2%1110.9%1170.9%970.7%​-17.1%
Grand Total​​12,865100.0%12,407100.0%12,680100.0%13,136100.0%13,663100.0%4.0%


​​


undergrad-by-gender

undergrad-by-ethnicity.png
​​

Last updated 1/20/2022 5:55 AM