Skip to main content

Graduate Certificate Graduates by Gender & Ethnicity

​*This page is best viewed in landscape mode​​

​​ Female


Female


2016 - 20172017 - 20182018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 2021% change from
Previous Year
#%#%#%#%#%
American Indian00.0%00.0%10.5%00.0%00.0%-
Asian2011.0%167.5%2612.1%199.4%198.6%0.0%
Black7541.4%9444.1%8137.7%9346.0%8839.8%-5.4%
Hispanic3821.0%6028.2%6731.2%4019.8%7333.0%82.5%
White3217.7%3114.6%3014.0%3115.3%3214.5%3.2%
Pacific Islander10.6%20.9%00.0%00.0%00.0%-
Two or More Races21.1%20.9%31.4%63.0%73.2%16.7%
International63.3%62.8%52.3%115.4%20.9%-81.8%
Unknown73.9%20.9%20.9%21.0%00.0%-100.0%
Total Females
181 100.0% 213 100.0% 215 100.0% 202 100.0% 221 100.0% 9.4%



Male

2016 - 20172017 - 20182018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 2021% change from
Previous Year
#%#%#%#%#%
Asian2921.2%2213.9%1813.8%1710.1%1914.8%11.8%
Black3122.6%4025.3%3728.5%4828.6%4535.2%-6.3%
Hispanic3223.4%4427.8%4736.2%6236.9%3829.7%-38.7%
White3727.0%3824.1%1914.6%2816.7%2318.0%-17.9%
Pacific Islander00.0%00.0%00.0%10.6%00.0%-
Two or More Races00.0%31.9%43.1%21.2%10.8%-50.0%
International53.6%74.4%21.5%74.2%21.6%-71.4%
Unknown32.2%42.5%32.3%31.8%00.0%-100.0%
Total Males 137 100.0% 158 100.0% 130 100.0% 168 100.0% 128 100.0% -23.8%



Overall

2016 - 20172017 - 20182018 - 20192019 - 20202020 - 2021% change from
Previous Year
#%#%#%#%#%
American Indian00.0%00.0%10.3%00.0%00.0%-
Asian4915.4%3810.2%4412.8%369.7%3810.9%5.6%
Black10633.3%13436.1%11834.2%14138.1%13338.1%-5.7%
Hispanic7022.0%10428.0%11433.0%10227.6%11131.8%8.8%
White6921.7%6918.6%4914.2%5915.9%5515.8%-6.8%
Pacific Islander10.3%20.5%00.0%10.3%00.0%-
Two or More Races20.6%51.3%72.0%82.2%82.3%0.0%
International113.5%133.5%72.0%184.9%41.1%-77.8%
Unknown103.1%61.6%51.4%51.4%00.0%-100.0%
Grand Total 318 100.0% 371 100.0% 345 100.0% 370 100.0% 349 100.0% -5.7%





BacDegreesbyGender graph 
BacDegreesbyEthnicity graph 
 
 


Source: CBM009​
Beginning in 2010, ethnicity data has been split into a two question format. The information for 2010 forward is compiled into the old categories to enable comparison of data across time.


Last updated 2/25/2022 5:35 AM