Skip navigation
Page Description

The following page is a blank template with a header that contains a quicklinks jump menu and the search UHD function. Page sections are identified with headers. The footer contains all required links, contact and emergency information.

Help Desk Button Faculty & Staff Students

Blackboard Support


Contact Information

Information Technology Office
Location: S700
Phone: (713) 221-8400


Help Desk

Location: A700
Phone: (713) 221-8031 (x3000)
Email: help@uhd.edu
Help Desk website


Student Technology Services

Location: S800/C300/B200
Phone: (713) 221-8540
Email: sts@uhd.edu


Technology Learning Services

Location: A700 (TTLC)
Phone: (713) 221-8200

 

View IT Support Hours

UHD Information Technology Staff


Information Technology Leadership and Business Services
Associate Vice President of Information Technology Hossein Shahrokhi
Executive Director of Information Technology Vacant
Information Security and Compliance Officer Jon Garza
Director, Information Technology Business Services Jackie Smith
Business Administrator III Patrick Strong
Administrative Assistant II Burgundi Lemond
Financial Assistant II Cheryl King
Director, IT Project Management Office Vacant
Senior IT Project Manager and Compliance Analyst Vacant
 
Enterprise Systems
Director of Enterprise Systems Kong Yin
IT Project Manager and Business Analyst Kassidy Green
Functional Analyst III Lupe Gongora
Functional Analyst II Bonnie Mar
Functional Analyst I Roxanne Rivera
Oracle System Analyst III Jonathan Nguyen
Oracle System Analyst III Leon Yueh
Oracle System Analyst III Premalatha Chinnasami
Oracle System Analyst III Venugopal Janapati
Oracle Programmer Analyst Nancy Yang
Assistant Director, Enterprise & Data Warehousing Services Gabriela Leal Kardoud
Database Administrator Sharyn Coffer
Web Programmer III Vacant
Assistant Director, Web Applications & Sharepoint Systems Chris Reynolds
Web Programmer IV Mario Flores
Web Programmer III Michael Sheiman
Web Programmer II Chris Bowes
Web Programmer I Vacant
Web Master Frederick Gregory
Network Application Specialist II Rose Garza
 
 
Computing, Telecommunications and Video Operations
Director of Computing, Telecommunications & Video Network Miguel Ruiz
Assistant Director, Networking Infrastructure Steve Cachia
Telecommunications Analyst Victor Montejano
Telecommunications Specialist Jose Ayala
Telecommunications Technician Jimbo Herrera
Video Network and Audio Video Specialist Jose Villatoro
Video Network and Audio Video Specialist Reginald Pickens
Manager, Data Center and Storage System Christopher Stewart
Data Center Specialist II Dominic Brasted
Data Center Specialist I Javier Diaz
Supervisor, Computing Operations Anthony Samudio
Computing Operations Specialist II Stephen Guerra
Computing Operations Specialist II Keenan Myrow
Computing Operations Specialist I Brady Hoffman
Computing Operations Specialist Assistant Justin Clay
Coordinator, Information Technology Equipment Inventory Dewayne Loville
 
 
Technical Services
Director of Technical Services Grace Davila
Assistant Director, Technical Services Vacant
Systems Administrator IV Kenny Torres
Systems Administrator I Berry Bryant
Systems Administrator I Vacant
Assistant Director, Networking Infrastructure Laura Montelongo
Network Analyst III Frank Reyna
Unix Systems Administrator IV Vince Esquivel
Systems Integration Administrator Franklin Phan
Sharepoint Administrator Patrick Hardesty
 
 
Technology Learning Services
Director of Technology Learning Services John Lane
Associate Director, Technology Learning Services Vacant
Support and Training Specialist III Will Robinson
Support and Training Specialist I LoShon Harvey
Learning Technology Support Specialist II Amy Birkhead
Support and Training Specialist I Manuel Fernandez
Manager of IT Training and User Development Devin Dabney
Technology Trainer II John WIlliams
Technology Trainer I Matthew Mello
Assistant Director, Technology Learning Services Lloyd Matzner
Manager, Classroom Technology and Event Support Nikhil Bhatt
Multimedia Engineer III David McCoy
Multimedia Engineer II Richard Vara
Manager, Video Production and Digital Signage Services Albert Holden
Video Engineer II Chris Latson
 
 
User Support Services
Director of User Support Services Said Fattouh
Assistant Director, User Support & Help Desk Services Cheryl Robertson
IT Project Support Specialist Megan Lee
Manager of User Services Oscar Delacruz
User Support Specialist IV Cesar Mogollón
User Support Specialist IV Thomas McBride
User Support Specialist III Shane Vaz
User Support Specialist II Adrian Bermudez
User Support Specialist II Syeda Sikandar
User Support Specialist I Janet Ibarra
User Support Specialist I Michele Pineda
Network Application Specialist I Juan Palos
IT Services Manager (Shea Building) Amanda Jones
User Support Specialist II Khoa Phan
IT Services Manager (Commerce Building) Hitesh Patel
User Support Specialist II Carlos Garza
IT Services Manager (UHD Northwest) Marcelo Saldivia
IT Lab Services Manager Wajid Iqbal
Systems Administrator I Ruben Diaz

 

 

Page maintained by ITProjects@uhd.edu

Last updated or reviewed on 9/19/14

   Click here to print this page

Find us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Read Skyline   Join us on LinkedIn   News RSS   Events RSS